FlexVirtual International Footvolley Tournament 2019

January 3rd to 6th Footvolley Groningen, Netherland, invites to an international tournament with 40 teams from all around the world.

Footvolley Groningen has a long tradition of hosting a tournament at the beginning of a new footvolley year. 28 mens team will clash together in the indoor arena at Binnโ€™npret and also 12 womens team.

Nations from all around the world is represented: Netherland, Greece, Portugal, France, Austria, Italy, Switzerland, Croatia, Germany, Belgium, Norway, Sweden, Israel, Morocco, Azerbaijan and Peru. The common language is hard work and spectacular rallies.

Mens team

  1. Greece: Yannis Tsiouris & Michalis Mouroutsos

  2. Portugal: Marco Flores and Bruno Flores

  3. France: Adrian Locicero & Steeve Rossi

  4. Austria 3: Alexander Peitler & Stephan Lutz

  5. Italy: Federico Iacopucci & Luca Marcaccini

  6. Austria 1: Nikolaus Hofmann-Wellenhof & Benedikt Hofmann-Wellenhof

  7. Switzerland: Alberto Quintas & Nils Fehr

  8. Croatia: Ivan Maksic & Daniel Buzurovic

  9. Germany: Roman Uhr & Dennis Weber

  10. Belgium: Jochen van Gestel & Bjorn van Gestel

  11. Groningen Allstars: Richard Vennema &

  12. Norway: Alexander Morland Karlsen & Markus Henanger

  13. Sweden: David Nilsson & Marcus Nilsson

  14. Israรซl 1: Pascal Schmidt & Maor Haas

  15. Morocco: Kabbage Hamid & Baligh Ouach

  16. Azerbaijan: Feyar Huseynov & Namik Iskandarov

  17. International: Weliton Silva (Coquinha) & Klemens Hofmann-Wellenhof

  18. Austria 2: Sascha Wegscheider & Simon Saurugger

  19. Israรซl 2: Ron Ben Ishay & Oren Zubeari

  20. Amsterdam Allstars: Frank de Boer & Rayan (Rangel de Souza)

  21. Italy Allstars: Max Tonetto & Alain Faccini

  22. Israรซl 3: Ben-El Cohen & Adiv Shavit

  23. Peru: Giusseppe Mayorga Ramos & Christian Del Carpio Garrido

  24. Holland 1: Antonio Aurino &

  25. Holland 2: Bart Zantman & Martijn ten Duis

  26. Holland 3: Ben Sparenburg & Marcel Birza

  27. Holland 4: Kevin Heuvelink & Stefan Adams

  28. Holland 5: Kaspar Schlebusch & Erik Drenth

Women teams

  1. Sweden 1: Isabel and Rita Rodrigues

  2. Sweden 2: Elin Astrid and Anna Wenger

  3. Norway: Henriette & Pernille Ingvaldsen

  4. Israel 1: Mor Haviv and Hila Havia

  5. Israel 2: Danielle Schulman & Mor Shaked

  6. Germany 1: Carolin Schultze and Rebecca Gabriel

  7. Germany 2: Dana Hillmann and Stefanie Mohr

  8. Holland 1: Nynke Karrenbeld & Evelyn Dobbinga

  9. International: Jorike Olde Loohuis & Thais Castro

  10. Italy: Sara Cupellini & Nicole Tonetto

  11. Austria 1: Eva Rauch & Julia Sauer

  12. Austria 2: Martina Zeiner & Nina Steinbauer

Read more about the tournament.