Back to All Events

FlexVirtual International Footvolley Tournament 2019


  • Binnโ€™npret 52 Ulgersmaweg Groningen, GR, 9731 BV Netherlands (map)

January 3rd to 6th Footvolley Groningen, Netherland, invites to an international tournament with 40 teams from all around the world.

Footvolley Groningen has a long tradition of hosting a tournament at the beginning of a new footvolley year. 28 mens team will clash together in the indoor arena at Binnโ€™npret and also 12 womens team.

Nations from all around the world is represented: Netherland, Greece, Portugal, France, Austria, Italy, Switzerland, Croatia, Germany, Belgium, Norway, Sweden, Israel, Morocco, Azerbaijan and Peru. The common language is hard work and spectacular rallies.

Mens team

  1. Greece: Yannis Tsiouris & Michalis Mouroutsos

  2. Portugal: Marco Flores and Bruno Flores

  3. France: Adrian Locicero & Steeve Rossi

  4. Austria 3: Alexander Peitler & Stephan Lutz

  5. Italy: Federico Iacopucci & Luca Marcaccini

  6. Austria 1: Nikolaus Hofmann-Wellenhof & Benedikt Hofmann-Wellenhof

  7. Switzerland: Alberto Quintas & Nils Fehr

  8. Croatia: Ivan Maksic & Daniel Buzurovic

  9. Germany: Roman Uhr & Dennis Weber

  10. Belgium: Jochen van Gestel & Bjorn van Gestel

  11. Groningen Allstars: Richard Vennema &

  12. Norway: Alexander Morland Karlsen & Markus Henanger

  13. Sweden: David Nilsson & Marcus Nilsson

  14. Israรซl 1: Pascal Schmidt & Maor Haas

  15. Morocco: Kabbage Hamid & Baligh Ouach

  16. Azerbaijan: Feyar Huseynov & Namik Iskandarov

  17. International: Weliton Silva (Coquinha) & Klemens Hofmann-Wellenhof

  18. Austria 2: Sascha Wegscheider & Simon Saurugger

  19. Israรซl 2: Ron Ben Ishay & Oren Zubeari

  20. Amsterdam Allstars: Frank de Boer & Rayan (Rangel de Souza)

  21. Italy Allstars: Max Tonetto & Alain Faccini

  22. Israรซl 3: Ben-El Cohen & Adiv Shavit

  23. Peru: Giusseppe Mayorga Ramos & Christian Del Carpio Garrido

  24. Holland 1: Antonio Aurino &

  25. Holland 2: Bart Zantman & Martijn ten Duis

  26. Holland 3: Ben Sparenburg & Marcel Birza

  27. Holland 4: Kevin Heuvelink & Stefan Adams

  28. Holland 5: Kaspar Schlebusch & Erik Drenth

Women teams

  1. Sweden 1: Isabel and Rita Rodrigues

  2. Sweden 2: Elin Astrid and Anna Wenger

  3. Norway: Henriette & Pernille Ingvaldsen

  4. Israel 1: Mor Haviv and Hila Havia

  5. Israel 2: Danielle Schulman & Mor Shaked

  6. Germany 1: Carolin Schultze and Rebecca Gabriel

  7. Germany 2: Dana Hillmann and Stefanie Mohr

  8. Holland 1: Nynke Karrenbeld & Evelyn Dobbinga

  9. International: Jorike Olde Loohuis & Thais Castro

  10. Italy: Sara Cupellini & Nicole Tonetto

  11. Austria 1: Eva Rauch & Julia Sauer

  12. Austria 2: Martina Zeiner & Nina Steinbauer