Main tournament

The main tournament starts on friday, June 8th, with the group stage at 09:30. It can be watched live on stream by visiting Footvolley Austria on Facebook and all the scores are registered on Challonge.com


Final stage saturday

TIME GROUP TEAMS RESULT
09:30
09:50
1/8-Final
1/8-Final
SUI ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ : ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ท GRE
POR 2 ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น : ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑ NED
18-15
18-6
10:15
11:15
Quarter Final
Quarter Final
AUT 1 ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡น : ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ธ ESP
FRA 1 ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท : ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น POR 1
11-18 15-18
15-18 18-13 13-15
12:00
13:00
Quarter Final
Quarter Final
FRA 2 ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท : ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ SUI
GER ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช : ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น POR 2
18-7 18-7
12-18 10-18
- - - -
14:00 3rd Women NED 2 ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑ : ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ ISR 18-14
- - - -
15:00
16:00
Semi final
Semi final
ESP ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ : ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น POR 1
FRA 2 ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท : ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น POR 2
8-18 17-19
12-18 18-12 15-12
- - - -
17:00
18:00
FINAL women
3rd place
NED 1 ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑ : ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช GER
ESP ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ : ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น POR 2
18-9 18-11
9-18 18-12 15-13
- - - -
19:00 FINAL POR 1 ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น : ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท FRA 2 18-13 18-20 6-15


Final stage friday

TIME GROUP TEAMS RESULT
18:00
18:40
SF WOMEN
SF WOMEN
NED 1 : NED 2
GER : ISR
18-9 16-18 15-9
18-10 15-18 15-7
19:20
19:40
1/8-Final
1/8-Final
ESP ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ : ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ท CRO
POR 1 ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น : ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น ITA
18-7
18-5


Main tournament schedule

TIME GROUP TEAMS RESULT
09:30
09:50
D
D
POR1 ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น : ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ท CRO
GER ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช : ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช BEL
18-9
18-9
10:10
10:30
B
B
FRA ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท : ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ท GRE
UK ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง : ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น POR 2
18-7
11-18
10:50
11:10
D
D
BEL ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช : ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น POR 1
GER ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช : ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ท CRO
8-18
18-9
11:30
11:50
B
B
FRA ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท : ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง UK
GRE ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ท : ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น POR 2
18-5
11-18
12:10
12:30
D
D
CRO ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ท : ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช BEL
POR 1 ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น : ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช GER
18-9
16-18
12:50
13:10
B
B
UK ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง : ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ท GRE
POR 2 ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น : ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท FRA
10-18
16-18
13:30
13:50
C
C
ESP ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ : ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ด NOR
ITA ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น : ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท FRA 2
18-9
14-18
14:10
14:30
A
A
AUT 1 ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡น : ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ SUI
NED ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑ : ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡น AUT 2
18-11
18-5
14:50
15:10
C
C
ITA ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น : ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ ESP
NOR ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ด : ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท FRA 2
18-13
6-18
15:30
15:50
A
A
NED ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑ : ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ SUI
AUT 2 ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡น : ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡น AUT 1
14-18
11-18
16:10
16:30
C
C
NOR ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ด : ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น ITA
FRA 2 ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท : ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ ESP
9-18
18-14
16:50
17:10
A
A
SUI ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ : ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡น AUT 2
AUT 1 ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡น:๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑ NED
18-5
18-16